11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 (MLS# 6074462)


$429,000
11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6074462
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2016 sqft


Imagine waking up, stepping outside and having a morning swim to start your day.
  1 / 41  
Imagine waking up, stepping outside and having a morning swim to start your day. Lined with storage, Stainless Steel Appliances and Granite Counters Popcorn removed from these high ceilings, high-end laminate flooring. Private Entertaining leads out to the covered patio and Built-in BBQ. How refreshing would this be? Surrounded by fencing to keep children safe. Great Curb Appeal with low maintenance landscape and Stucco Welcoming entry and perfect place for morning coffee. Note the sitelines to the pool. Plenty of room for entertaining. 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Great for the cook to visit with their guest. Large enough to expand the table. Note 6 panel door that leads to Family Room. Light and Bright with Natural light. Custom Made Cabinets with tons of nice deep drawers. Lots of light overhead. Perfect size desk taking advantage of the bright Garden window. Glass Tile Backsplash Must see to appreciate these custom cabinets. They are one of a kind. Extended to be whatever you want. Maybe a theater room. Large enough to be a multi-purpose room Note Tile flooring, can lighting, ceiling fan. Both covered with double ceiling fans and uncovered for sunning. Private yet plenty of action to watch. Ceiling Fans to keep you cool while you watch the action on the course. Riverview Course, #6 Green and #7 Tee box. 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Warm flooring, ceiling fan, all new baseboards and doors. Has Direct access to the pool Tile flooring, new comfort level toilets, & new window. Beautiful Cabinets provides plenty of storage, topped with Granite and double sinks. Step in shower with a seat. 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Ceiling fan, can lighting, new window and not shown is wall of closet and built-in storage. Same as Bedroom 2 but a few feet larger. New everything: window, vanity, toilet, fixtures, etc. New Bathtub and tile surround. 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Wall of Storage, new door and opener. Where every little thing is already done. 11006 W CANYON CREEK Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
REDUCED:::: Have you dreamed of owning a home in Sun City where all you have to do is enjoy your retirement? Well look no further... GREAT VIEWS of Riverview GC & EVERYTHING is done inside and out. Stucco, Roof, A/C, Windows, Flooring, W/H, Kit w/Alderwood custom cab, S/S Appl & Granite - all opened to Living/Dining & windows overlooking the pool & green beyond. Expanded Family room w/access to covered Patio & built-in BBQ. 3 lg bdrms, Mstr Bdrm w/direct access to pool. Double Vanity (Granite), tiled walkin shower & closet. Hall bath also completely updated. Add new baseboards, lighting, C/F, popcorn gone, etc. From the Roof to the Toilets, it's all been done for you. On a quiet street yet close to everything, (shopping, Entertainment, Bell Rec Center, Golf, etc). See doc tab for more..

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-04
List Price: 429000
Status: Closed
Current Price: 415000
List Date: 2020-05-05
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 11006
Compass: W
Street Name: CANYON CREEK
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 1028
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 230-02-069
Subdivision: SUN CITY UNIT 35
Taxes: 1759
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2016
Price/SqFt: 205.85
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250
Horses: N
Model: H75 - Expanded
Builder Name: DEL WEBB
Year Built: 1973
Approx Lot SqFt: 10035
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Total Remodeled Stanford
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: South on Del Webb Blvd, West (right) on Hutton Dr, North (Right) on Canyon Creek Dr. Home is on the north side of the street.
Geo Lat: 33.635242
Geo Lon: -112.298822
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-07-14
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2020-08-03
Sold Price: 415000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 69
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 496
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Wiring Yr Updated: 2018
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2015
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2005
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2007
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 13
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: Fenced Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: County Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Partial
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.4015.4011.1111.11
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.6013.6011.1111.11
Living Room20.4020.4014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.709.70
Family Room20.7020.7018.0018.00

Listing Office: West USA Realty

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2020

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 11th of August 2020 12:50 AM